4232 Irene Dr Vallejo, CA 94591
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $799,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4232 Irene Dr, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $726,353, approximately $306 per square foot. 4232 Irene Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Nekkileru Hemanth and Nekkileru Sonal
Bought by
Rotap Ferdinand Q and Rotap Theresa F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,580
Outstanding Balance
$145,057
Interest Rate
4.66%
Estimated Equity
$581,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Nekkileru Hemanth and Nekkileru Sonal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,844
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rotap Ferdinand Q | $420,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Nekkileru Hemanth | $328,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rotap Ferdinand Q | $377,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Nekkileru Hemanth | $262,844 | |
| Closed | Nekkileru Hemanth | $32,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,455 | $608,288 | $144,825 | $463,463 |
| 2024 | $9,249 | $596,362 | $141,986 | $454,376 |
| 2023 | $8,864 | $584,669 | $139,202 | $445,467 |
| 2022 | $8,797 | $573,206 | $136,473 | $436,733 |
| 2021 | $8,637 | $561,968 | $133,798 | $428,170 |
| 2020 | $8,706 | $556,207 | $132,427 | $423,780 |
| 2019 | $8,518 | $545,302 | $129,831 | $415,471 |
| 2018 | $8,085 | $534,611 | $127,286 | $407,325 |
| 2017 | $7,387 | $486,000 | $87,000 | $399,000 |
| 2016 | $6,566 | $454,000 | $86,000 | $368,000 |
| 2015 | $6,438 | $442,000 | $88,000 | $354,000 |
| 2014 | $5,967 | $399,000 | $80,000 | $319,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map