4232 Via San Luis Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4232 Via San Luis, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $488,219, approximately $488 per square foot. 4232 Via San Luis is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Grant Dolore
Bought by
Grant Dolores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Grant Dolores A
Bought by
Grant Dolores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Skinner James and Skinner Julie
Bought by
Wiley William K and Wiley Vivian R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Dolores | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Dolores | -- | -- | |
| Wiley William K | $48,149 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $52,779 | $21,968 | $30,811 |
| 2023 | $552 | $50,731 | $21,116 | $29,615 |
| 2022 | $541 | $49,737 | $20,702 | $29,035 |
| 2021 | $550 | $48,763 | $20,297 | $28,466 |
| 2020 | $545 | $48,264 | $20,089 | $28,175 |
| 2019 | $535 | $47,319 | $19,696 | $27,623 |
| 2018 | $524 | $46,392 | $19,310 | $27,082 |
| 2017 | $514 | $45,483 | $18,932 | $26,551 |
| 2016 | $484 | $44,592 | $18,561 | $26,031 |
| 2015 | $476 | $43,924 | $18,283 | $25,641 |
| 2014 | $469 | $43,066 | $17,926 | $25,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map