4233 N 33rd Place Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,114 - $1,110,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4233 N 33rd Place, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $960,779, approximately $513 per square foot. 4233 N 33rd Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Biltmore Preparatory Academy, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Muirhead Helen L
Bought by
Wisthoff Dana D and Wisthoff Elisabeth Smith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wisthoff Dana D | $150,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,812 | $36,704 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,593 | $34,956 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,593 | $54,950 | $10,990 | $43,960 |
| 2022 | $4,415 | $43,000 | $8,600 | $34,400 |
| 2021 | $4,526 | $41,630 | $8,320 | $33,310 |
| 2020 | $4,419 | $39,730 | $7,940 | $31,790 |
| 2019 | $4,394 | $36,820 | $7,360 | $29,460 |
| 2018 | $4,307 | $34,400 | $6,880 | $27,520 |
| 2017 | $4,147 | $35,770 | $7,150 | $28,620 |
| 2016 | $3,993 | $31,060 | $6,210 | $24,850 |
| 2015 | $3,748 | $29,630 | $5,920 | $23,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map