42333 S Fork Dr Three Rivers, CA 93271
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $856,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42333 S Fork Dr, Three Rivers, CA 93271 and is currently estimated at $747,711, approximately $352 per square foot. 42333 S Fork Dr is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Three Rivers Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Tantra Santosha
Bought by
2024 Santosha Tantra Separate Property Trust and Tantra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Smith Patricia
Bought by
Tantra Santosha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Sack James
Bought by
Tantra Santosha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
King Ariella
Bought by
Smith Patricia and Asan Tenaya
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 Santosha Tantra Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tantra Santosha | -- | None Available | |
| Tantra Santosha | -- | -- | |
| Smith Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Smith Patricia | -- | First American Title Co Mari |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,804 | $654,000 | $279,039 | $374,961 |
| 2024 | $6,804 | $641,177 | $273,568 | $367,609 |
| 2023 | $6,648 | $628,605 | $268,204 | $360,401 |
| 2022 | $6,497 | $616,281 | $262,946 | $353,335 |
| 2021 | $6,519 | $604,197 | $257,790 | $346,407 |
| 2020 | $5,636 | $523,000 | $125,000 | $398,000 |
| 2019 | $5,148 | $475,000 | $120,000 | $355,000 |
| 2018 | $5,038 | $475,000 | $120,000 | $355,000 |
| 2017 | $5,039 | $475,000 | $120,000 | $355,000 |
| 2016 | $4,237 | $400,000 | $100,000 | $300,000 |
| 2015 | $3,366 | $320,000 | $120,000 | $200,000 |
| 2014 | $3,366 | $320,000 | $120,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map