42408 S Fork Dr Three Rivers, CA 93271
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $431,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 42408 S Fork Dr, Three Rivers, CA 93271 and is currently estimated at $408,000. 42408 S Fork Dr is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Three Rivers Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Dial Joseph E
Bought by
Dial Mary I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Dial Mary I
Bought by
Dial Joseph E and Dial Mary I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dial Mary I | -- | -- | |
| Dial Joseph E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dial Joseph E | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $91,909 | $30,635 | $61,274 |
| 2024 | $946 | $90,108 | $30,035 | $60,073 |
| 2023 | $925 | $88,343 | $29,447 | $58,896 |
| 2022 | $904 | $86,612 | $28,870 | $57,742 |
| 2021 | $905 | $84,914 | $28,304 | $56,610 |
| 2020 | $895 | $84,044 | $28,014 | $56,030 |
| 2019 | $882 | $82,396 | $27,465 | $54,931 |
| 2018 | $847 | $80,780 | $26,926 | $53,854 |
| 2017 | $831 | $79,196 | $26,398 | $52,798 |
| 2016 | $813 | $77,643 | $25,880 | $51,763 |
| 2015 | $780 | $76,476 | $25,491 | $50,985 |
| 2014 | $780 | $74,978 | $24,992 | $49,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map