4234 Green River Rd Corona, CA 92880
Green River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,917,873
Studio
--
Bath
6,807
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4234 Green River Rd, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $1,917,873, approximately $281 per square foot. 4234 Green River Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Academy, Corona High School, and Corona Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2019
Sold by
Li Quanming and Zhang Lin
Bought by
4234 Green River Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Green River Management Llc
Bought by
Li Quanming and Zhang Lin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
Olympic Barrington Partnership
Bought by
Green River Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Ssi Properties Inc
Bought by
Olympic Barrington Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Olympic Barrington Partnership
Bought by
Ssi Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,409
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4234 Green River Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Li Quanming | $1,100,000 | Lawyers Title Oc | |
| Green River Management Llc | $825,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Olympic Barrington Partnership | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ssi Properties Inc | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ssi Properties Inc | $267,409 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,013 | $1,254,955 | $239,834 | $1,015,121 |
| 2023 | $15,013 | $1,206,225 | $230,522 | $975,703 |
| 2022 | $14,579 | $1,182,574 | $226,002 | $956,572 |
| 2021 | $14,317 | $1,159,387 | $221,571 | $937,816 |
| 2020 | $14,173 | $1,147,500 | $219,300 | $928,200 |
| 2019 | $14,090 | $1,144,440 | $218,484 | $925,956 |
| 2018 | $13,777 | $1,122,000 | $214,200 | $907,800 |
| 2017 | $11,161 | $892,860 | $162,336 | $730,524 |
| 2016 | $11,039 | $875,353 | $159,153 | $716,200 |
| 2015 | $10,803 | $862,206 | $156,763 | $705,443 |
| 2014 | $13,745 | $1,150,000 | $130,000 | $1,020,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map