4234 Lavaque Rd Hermantown, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $731,568
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,273
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4234 Lavaque Rd, Hermantown, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $641,142, approximately $282 per square foot. 4234 Lavaque Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
42Xx Lavaque Rd Llc
Bought by
Stauber John and Leustek Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Carlson Daniel and Carlson Pamela
Bought by
42Xx Lavaque Road Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stauber John | -- | None Available | |
| 42Xx Lavaque Road Llc | $129,900 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,742 | $611,800 | $88,600 | $523,200 |
| 2023 | $8,734 | $559,200 | $82,200 | $477,000 |
| 2022 | $7,360 | $531,600 | $80,200 | $451,400 |
| 2021 | $6,160 | $464,700 | $75,200 | $389,500 |
| 2020 | $5,568 | $399,100 | $74,100 | $325,000 |
| 2019 | $494 | $353,000 | $76,200 | $276,800 |
| 2018 | $340 | $37,400 | $37,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $362 | $26,100 | $26,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $338 | $24,200 | $24,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $44,600 | $44,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $41,700 | $41,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map