4234 S Flare Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,720 - $873,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,939
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4234 S Flare, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $848,430, approximately $288 per square foot. 4234 S Flare is a home with nearby schools including Desert Ridge Jr. High School, Desert Ridge High School, and Sequoia - Pathfinder Academy at Eastmark.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Woodside Homes Sales Az Llc
Bought by
Machado Julia G and Machado Marco Vinicio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$583,956
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,474
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machado Julia G | $850,540 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Machado Julia G | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History