4235 Darleigh Rd Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $319,806 - $414,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4235 Darleigh Rd, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $373,952, approximately $282 per square foot. 4235 Darleigh Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Perry Hall Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Spahn Harry J
Bought by
Spahn Harry J and Spahn Susan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spahn Harry J | -- | -- | |
| Spahn Harry J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,647 | $270,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,647 | $247,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $223,900 | $83,500 | $140,400 |
| 2022 | $2,935 | $216,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $209,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,129 | $201,900 | $83,500 | $118,400 |
| 2019 | $2,993 | $201,900 | $83,500 | $118,400 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $201,900 | $83,500 | $118,400 |
| 2017 | $2,935 | $204,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,962 | $204,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,962 | $204,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,962 | $206,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map