4235 Forge Ridge Rd Harrogate, TN 37752
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $340,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4235 Forge Ridge Rd, Harrogate, TN 37752 and is currently estimated at $270,974, approximately $228 per square foot. 4235 Forge Ridge Rd is a home located in Claiborne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Bussell Arie
Bought by
Bussell Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Bought by
Bussell Arie and Bussell Joyce L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1974
Bought by
Bussell Arie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Bought by
Bussell Arie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1900
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bussell Ronald | $18,000 | -- | |
| Bussell Arie | $18,000 | -- | |
| Bussell Arie | -- | -- | |
| Bussell Arie | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $792 | $33,850 | $8,750 | $25,100 |
| 2024 | $792 | $33,850 | $8,750 | $25,100 |
| 2023 | $792 | $33,850 | $8,750 | $25,100 |
| 2022 | $677 | $33,850 | $8,750 | $25,100 |
| 2021 | $609 | $23,625 | $7,150 | $16,475 |
| 2020 | $609 | $23,625 | $7,150 | $16,475 |
| 2019 | $609 | $23,625 | $7,150 | $16,475 |
| 2018 | $609 | $23,625 | $7,150 | $16,475 |
| 2017 | $609 | $23,625 | $7,150 | $16,475 |
| 2016 | $672 | $26,050 | $6,800 | $19,250 |
| 2015 | $646 | $26,050 | $6,800 | $19,250 |
| 2014 | $646 | $26,055 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map