NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4235 Kedron Rd Spring Hill, TN 37174

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,225 Sq Ft
2.24 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 5, 2020

Last sale price $294,949 $241 Per Sq Ft

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Heat Pump System
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of October 2020

Cozy one-level ranch on private 2.24 acres! Rocking chair front porch! Beautiful NEW flooring! NEW HVAC! NEW water heater! NEW microwave & dishwasher! Updated lighting & neutral colors! Impressive Owner’s Suite! Nice sized bedrooms! Lots of trees! Covered deck! Storage bard! Move-in ready on 2+ acres and UNDER $300K!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Helton

Benchmark Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6156684663 License #258560 Listed on: 07/31/2020

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Araceli Quezada

Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin License #345166

Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $803

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 2.24 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,225 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Wood Flooring
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 049 01712 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$803

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

2.24 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Finished Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1225
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1225

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 2.24
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 049 01712 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 803

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Spring Hill Elementary
  • High School: Spring Hill High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Spring Hill Middle School
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/05/2020 10/05/20 Sold $294,949 0.0% $241 / Sq Ft
08/05/2020 08/05/20 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2020 07/31/20 For Sale $294,949 +25.7% $241 / Sq Ft
11/02/2017 11/02/17 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2017 10/20/17 Price Changed $234,564 -1.9% $191 / Sq Ft
10/13/2017 10/13/17 For Sale $239,000 +44.9% $195 / Sq Ft
03/24/2016 03/24/16 Off Market $164,900 -- --
03/17/2016 03/17/16 For Sale $549,900 +231.3% $449 / Sq Ft
09/04/2015 09/04/15 Sold $166,000 +0.7% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2014 03/14/14 Sold $164,900 -- $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $980 $51,300 $18,375 $32,925
2024 $980 $51,300 $18,375 $32,925
2023 $980 $51,300 $18,375 $32,925
2022 $980 $51,300 $18,375 $32,925
2021 $980 $35,925 $8,275 $27,650
2020 $803 $35,925 $8,275 $27,650
2019 $803 $35,925 $8,275 $27,650
2018 $803 $35,925 $8,275 $27,650
2017 $807 $28,675 $9,375 $19,300
2016 $807 $28,675 $9,375 $19,300
2015 $751 $28,675 $9,375 $19,300
2014 $751 $28,675 $9,375 $19,300

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2175084

Realtracs

APN: 060049 01712

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.