42351 Masquaz Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $584,489 - $612,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42351 Masquaz Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $600,372, approximately $469 per square foot. 42351 Masquaz Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Morla Hector Lisandro and Morla Blanca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,450
Outstanding Balance
$141,449
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$458,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2008
Sold by
Andaya Arvin Jason M and Andaya Fania Jaquelin
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas and Gsaa 2006-2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Lasko John Louis
Bought by
Andaya Arvin Jason M and Andaya Jaquelin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morla Hector Lisandro | $207,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | $170,000 | Fnt | |
| Andaya Arvin Jason M | $395,000 | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morla Hector Lisandro | $211,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Andaya Arvin Jason M | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $266,546 | $77,256 | $189,290 |
| 2023 | $1,669 | $256,198 | $74,257 | $181,941 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $251,175 | $72,801 | $178,374 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $246,251 | $71,374 | $174,877 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $243,727 | $70,643 | $173,084 |
| 2019 | $3,149 | $238,949 | $69,258 | $169,691 |
| 2018 | $3,084 | $234,264 | $67,900 | $166,364 |
| 2017 | $3,028 | $229,671 | $66,569 | $163,102 |
| 2016 | $2,971 | $225,168 | $65,264 | $159,904 |
| 2015 | $2,918 | $221,788 | $64,285 | $157,503 |
| 2014 | $2,829 | $217,446 | $63,027 | $154,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map