4236 Kerrybrook Dr Youngstown, OH 44511
Austintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4236 Kerrybrook Dr, Youngstown, OH 44511 and is currently estimated at $199,077, approximately $141 per square foot. 4236 Kerrybrook Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Austintown Elementary School, Austintown Intermediate School, and Austintown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1965
Bought by
Snider James B and Snider E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snider James B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,107 | $53,720 | $8,010 | $45,710 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $53,720 | $8,010 | $45,710 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $53,720 | $8,010 | $45,710 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $32,750 | $6,850 | $25,900 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $32,750 | $6,850 | $25,900 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $32,750 | $6,850 | $25,900 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $29,240 | $6,120 | $23,120 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $29,240 | $6,120 | $23,120 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $29,240 | $6,120 | $23,120 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $31,720 | $6,410 | $25,310 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $31,720 | $6,410 | $25,310 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $31,720 | $6,410 | $25,310 |
| 2013 | $1,344 | $31,720 | $6,410 | $25,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map