A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Al Curry
West USA Realty
(614) 596-4440
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $336,000
This Beautiful updated 3 bdrms /1 bath home features newer cabinets, granite slab countertops, laminate flooring in all the right places. Bathroom has been totally upgraded, including plumbing. Enter backyard through French doors w/ dual pane glass. Two storage sheds, one equipped with A/C & heating (would be an excellent workshop or studio). Large covered area for entertaining and family outings. Back gate can be converted back into RV gate very easily. NICE CLEAN HOME!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejesus Borja Cirino | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dejesus Borja Cirino | -- | American Title Svc Agcy Llc | |
| Dejesus Borja Cirino | $227,000 | American Title Svc Agcy Llc | |
| Rios Angelica L | $157,900 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Al & Associates Llc | $95,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Tm3 Group Llc | $8,200,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Fisch Properties Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Arizona Equity Management Llc | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Montoya Margarita | $124,000 | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Cardenas Roberto C | -- | First American Title | |
| Cardenas Roberto C | $62,000 | Ati Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dejesus Borja Cirino | $181,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rios Angelica L | $150,005 | |
| Previous Owner | Al & Associates Llc | $85,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Montoya Margarita | $99,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardenas Roberto C | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardenas Roberto C | $61,963 | |
| Closed | Montoya Margarita | $24,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2020 08/07/20 | Sold | $227,000 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2020 06/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2020 06/25/20 | For Sale | $227,000 | +43.8% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2017 04/11/17 | Sold | $157,900 | +1.9% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/02/2017 03/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2017 02/27/17 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $11,453 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $10,908 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $22,330 | $4,460 | $17,870 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $16,950 | $3,390 | $13,560 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $15,310 | $3,060 | $12,250 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $14,060 | $2,810 | $11,250 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $12,100 | $2,420 | $9,680 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $11,150 | $2,230 | $8,920 |
| 2017 | $648 | $9,080 | $1,810 | $7,270 |
| 2016 | $722 | $7,670 | $1,530 | $6,140 |
| 2015 | $668 | $7,420 | $1,480 | $5,940 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Al Curry
West USA Realty
(614) 596-4440
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ana Bayardo
HomePros
(602) 488-0990
4 in this area
110 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Angela Turner
Turner International Real Estate
(480) 734-6010
43 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Raymond Hintz
Keller Williams, Professional Partners
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6096738
APN: 151-30-239
Ask me questions while you tour the home.