4236 Wheeler St Riverside, CA 92503
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $611,468
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4236 Wheeler St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $591,117, approximately $393 per square foot. 4236 Wheeler St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Bock Harold D and Bock Elizabeth L
Bought by
Carbajal Gilbert R and Carbajal Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Outstanding Balance
$60,667
Interest Rate
10.37%
Estimated Equity
$530,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Bock Harold D and Bock Elizabeth L
Bought by
Bock Harold D and Bock Elizabeth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbajal Gilbert R | $152,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Bock Harold D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carbajal Gilbert R | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $238,050 | $60,256 | $177,794 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $228,808 | $57,917 | $170,891 |
| 2022 | $2,480 | $224,323 | $56,782 | $167,541 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $219,925 | $55,669 | $164,256 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $217,671 | $55,099 | $162,572 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $213,404 | $54,019 | $159,385 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $209,220 | $52,961 | $156,259 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $205,119 | $51,923 | $153,196 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $201,098 | $50,905 | $150,193 |
| 2015 | $2,121 | $198,080 | $50,142 | $147,938 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $194,201 | $49,160 | $145,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map