4237 Clevenger Ave Billings, MT 59101
South Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $366,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4237 Clevenger Ave, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $356,692, approximately $163 per square foot. 4237 Clevenger Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Orchard School, Riverside Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Kenneth Butler and Karen Butler
Bought by
Eldridge James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,407
Outstanding Balance
$357,407
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Bender Cedlia M
Bought by
Butler Kenneth and Butler Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,080
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eldridge James | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Butler Kenneth | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eldridge James | $357,407 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Kenneth | $290,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,575 | $321,700 | $40,056 | $281,644 |
| 2024 | $2,575 | $266,300 | $39,563 | $226,737 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $266,300 | $39,563 | $226,737 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $214,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $203,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $184,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,709 | $184,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $162,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $162,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $86,549 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map