4237 E Joppa Rd Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $307,745 - $400,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4237 E Joppa Rd, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $358,686, approximately $250 per square foot. 4237 E Joppa Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Perry Hall Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Bowers Louis F and Bowers Joanne
Bought by
Stroh Douglas W and Stroh Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Reed David H
Bought by
Bowers Louis F and Bowers Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroh Douglas W | $86,750 | None Available | |
| Bowers Louis F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,778 | $232,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,778 | $216,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,818 | $201,000 | $95,900 | $105,100 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $198,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,261 | $195,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $193,000 | $95,900 | $97,100 |
| 2019 | $3,280 | $192,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,311 | $192,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,240 | $192,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $186,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $179,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,472 | $173,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map