4237 Eaton Rd NW Canton, OH 44708
Meyers Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $257,129
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4237 Eaton Rd NW, Canton, OH 44708 and is currently estimated at $226,032, approximately $150 per square foot. 4237 Eaton Rd NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Avondale Elementary School, Oakwood Middle School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Wolf Danai M
Bought by
Wolf Danai M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
Bought by
Wolf Robert W and Wolf Danai M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,662
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Adkins David L and Adkins Christine M
Bought by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Lundgren Richard E and Lundgren Dorothee E
Bought by
Adkins David L and Adkins Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,547
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Sold by
Quinn Ross T
Bought by
Lundgren Richard E and Lundgren Dorothee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Danai M | -- | Jeffries Timothy J | |
| Wolf Robert W | $100,000 | Quest Title Agency Inc | |
| Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc | $94,000 | None Available | |
| Adkins David L | $116,700 | Mk Title Agency Of Stark Cou | |
| Lundgren Richard E | $100,000 | -- | |
| -- | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolf Robert W | $98,662 | |
| Previous Owner | Adkins David L | $115,547 | |
| Previous Owner | Lundgren Richard E | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $87,290 | $22,470 | $64,820 |
| 2024 | -- | $87,290 | $22,470 | $64,820 |
| 2023 | $2,443 | $51,280 | $14,490 | $36,790 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $51,280 | $14,490 | $36,790 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $51,280 | $14,490 | $36,790 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $44,460 | $12,500 | $31,960 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $44,460 | $12,500 | $31,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map