NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $120,000 - $140,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
936 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 14, 2025

Last sale price $135,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $715 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of August 2025

BACK ON MARKET at No Fault To Seller. This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is located right in the heart of Berclair. It boasts fresh paint inside and out, brand-new flooring throughout, and sleek granite countertops. The kitchen features a new gas stove, and the bathroom has a new vanity along with updated fixtures. Parking won’t be a problem with plenty of space, a detached garage, and an additional storage building. A freshly stained ramp adds to the home's accessibility. Schedule your showing today! Owner/Agent

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $772

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 54x140

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Pad
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 936 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan

Flooring

  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Floor Furnace

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Wells Terrace A,B,C&E Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 053062 00009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$772

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 936

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Parking Pad
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Floor Furnace
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 54X140
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 053062 00009
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 772
  • Tax Lot: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2025
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Hometown Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Vicente-Chilel Audelio
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-6.9%
Views
6
Current Estimated Value
$127,714

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,286
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.32%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Hastings Patricia C and Johnson Sheila C
Bought by
Hometown Investment Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Sold by
Lea Nirma S
Bought by
Hastings Patricia C and Lea Sheila C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vicente-Chilel Audelio $135,000 Local Title
Hometown Investment Group Llc $70,000 Local Title
Hastings Patricia C -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/14/2025 08/14/25 Sold $135,000 -6.9% $144 / Sq Ft
08/14/2025 08/14/25 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2025 07/14/25 For Sale $145,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $397 $18,650 $4,300 $14,350
2024 -- $11,725 $1,600 $10,125
2023 $714 $11,725 $1,600 $10,125
2022 $714 $11,725 $1,600 $10,125
2021 $723 $11,725 $1,600 $10,125
2020 $603 $8,325 $1,600 $6,725
2019 $603 $8,325 $1,600 $6,725
2018 $603 $8,325 $1,600 $6,725
2017 $342 $8,325 $1,600 $6,725
2016 $414 $9,475 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3035797

Realtracs

APN: 05-3062-0-0009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.