4237 N Chapel Rd Franklin, TN 37067
Triune Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $1,079,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4237 N Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37067 and is currently estimated at $830,149, approximately $566 per square foot. 4237 N Chapel Rd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Fred J. Page Middle School, and Fred J. Page High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Buchanan Jeffrey William and Buchanan Rebecca Marie
Bought by
Iier Robert S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iier Robert S | $312,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $203,100 | $170,900 | $32,200 |
| 2024 | $1,906 | $101,400 | $73,050 | $28,350 |
| 2023 | $0 | $101,400 | $73,050 | $28,350 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $101,400 | $73,050 | $28,350 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $101,400 | $73,050 | $28,350 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $78,525 | $48,700 | $29,825 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $78,525 | $48,700 | $29,825 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $78,525 | $48,700 | $29,825 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $78,525 | $48,700 | $29,825 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $78,525 | $48,700 | $29,825 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,125 | $37,525 | $23,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,125 | $37,525 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map