4238 N 23rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 85015
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,688 - $273,000
Studio
1
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4238 N 23rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015 and is currently estimated at $248,672, approximately $330 per square foot. 4238 N 23rd Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Westwood Primary School, Choice Learning Academy, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Alvarez Ariel S and Alvarez Gabino S
Bought by
Alvarez Ariel S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2015
Sold by
Day Richard W
Bought by
Alvarez Ariel S and Alvarez Gabino S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,500
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Teela Dona H
Bought by
Teela Dona H and The Dona H Teela Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Ariel S | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarez Ariel S | $50,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Teela Dona H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Ariel S | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $3,782 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $489 | $3,602 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $489 | $17,120 | $3,420 | $13,700 |
| 2022 | $482 | $12,710 | $2,540 | $10,170 |
| 2021 | $490 | $11,220 | $2,240 | $8,980 |
| 2020 | $470 | $11,230 | $2,240 | $8,990 |
| 2019 | $465 | $9,150 | $1,830 | $7,320 |
| 2018 | $426 | $7,910 | $1,580 | $6,330 |
| 2017 | $421 | $6,230 | $1,240 | $4,990 |
| 2016 | $312 | $5,100 | $1,020 | $4,080 |
| 2015 | $290 | $5,100 | $1,020 | $4,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map