4239 Adam Rd Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $841,000 - $985,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4239 Adam Rd, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $924,490, approximately $527 per square foot. 4239 Adam Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Santa Susana Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Gillespie Michael Patrick
Bought by
Gillespie Candice Amber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Burkot Greg
Bought by
Gillespie Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Scott Howard M and Scott Carla
Bought by
Burkot Greg and Gillespie Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,750
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillespie Candice Amber | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gillespie Michael | $164,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Burkot Greg | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gillespie Michael | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burkot Greg | $204,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,032 | $429,080 | $223,534 | $205,546 |
| 2024 | $11,032 | $928,200 | $603,330 | $324,870 |
| 2023 | $5,098 | $412,411 | $214,840 | $197,571 |
| 2022 | $5,072 | $404,325 | $210,627 | $193,698 |
| 2021 | $5,031 | $396,398 | $206,498 | $189,900 |
| 2020 | $4,924 | $392,335 | $204,382 | $187,953 |
| 2019 | $4,700 | $384,643 | $200,375 | $184,268 |
| 2018 | $4,658 | $377,102 | $196,447 | $180,655 |
| 2017 | $4,553 | $369,709 | $192,596 | $177,113 |
| 2016 | $4,348 | $362,461 | $188,820 | $173,641 |
| 2015 | $4,255 | $357,019 | $185,985 | $171,034 |
| 2014 | $3,908 | $323,752 | $182,343 | $141,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map