4239 Heritage Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $486,927 - $659,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4239 Heritage Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $548,982, approximately $293 per square foot. 4239 Heritage Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bud Rank Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Wc Planning Area 19 Lp
Bought by
Rassouli Hamidreza and Rassouli Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,094
Outstanding Balance
$235,047
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,935
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rassouli Hamidreza | $323,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rassouli Hamidreza | $307,094 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,991 | $388,427 | $108,161 | $280,266 |
| 2023 | $4,794 | $373,346 | $103,962 | $269,384 |
| 2022 | $4,725 | $366,026 | $101,924 | $264,102 |
| 2021 | $4,576 | $358,850 | $99,926 | $258,924 |
| 2020 | $4,554 | $355,172 | $98,902 | $256,270 |
| 2019 | $4,467 | $348,209 | $96,963 | $251,246 |
| 2018 | $4,370 | $341,382 | $95,062 | $246,320 |
| 2017 | $4,294 | $334,690 | $93,199 | $241,491 |
| 2016 | $3,918 | $328,128 | $91,372 | $236,756 |
| 2015 | $2,961 | $246,850 | $36,850 | $210,000 |
| 2014 | $510 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map