Seller's Agent in 2019
Karen Menjivar
Compass
(818) 917-5453
3 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,314,497 - $3,746,000
Newly constructed 5-bedroom, 5.5-bathroom traditional masterpiece offers open concept living space thoughtfully designed to showcase California's indoor-outdoor lifestyle. Fully equipped gourmet Chef's kitchen with preparation island is the focal point of the home. It opens to a tranquil living room with panoramic doors that integrate the space, which features a covered patio with built-in BBQ and a sparkling pool with waterfall feature and spa. The lower level also boasts spacious formal living and dining open concept spaces with adjacent butler's pantry for convenient entertaining, a guest room with private en-suite bathrooms, an additional guest bathroom and grand foyer and staircase. The second floor offers an expansive master suite featuring vaulted 10-foot ceilings, luxurious appointments including a spacious master bath with soaker tub and shower for two and a large custom-designed wardrobe. The brass fixtures, materials and finishes throughout are contemporary and luxurious.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiwel Lu | $2,440,000 | Equity Title Co | |
| The Run Group Ii Lp | $1,048,000 | Fatcola | |
| Pearson Rodney | -- | -- | |
| Pearson Rodney | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Pearson Rodney | -- | -- | |
| Pearson Rodney | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kiwel Lu | $1,952,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The Run Group Ii Lp | $1,463,502 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearson Rodney | $145,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2019 02/22/19 | Sold | $2,440,000 | -2.4% | $695 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2019 01/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2019 01/02/19 | For Sale | $2,499,999 | -- | $712 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,290 | $2,721,863 | $1,239,340 | $1,482,523 |
| 2024 | $32,290 | $2,668,494 | $1,215,040 | $1,453,454 |
| 2023 | $31,655 | $2,616,171 | $1,191,216 | $1,424,955 |
| 2022 | $30,165 | $2,564,874 | $1,167,859 | $1,397,015 |
| 2021 | $29,794 | $2,514,583 | $1,144,960 | $1,369,623 |
| 2020 | $30,104 | $2,488,800 | $1,133,220 | $1,355,580 |
| 2019 | $11,637 | $1,462,639 | $1,090,339 | $372,300 |
| 2018 | $12,922 | $1,068,960 | $855,168 | $213,792 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $148,244 | $97,181 | $51,063 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $146,018 | $95,722 | $50,296 |
| 2014 | $1,876 | $143,158 | $93,847 | $49,311 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Karen Menjivar
Compass
(818) 917-5453
3 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 19-418388
APN: 2367-006-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.