4239 W Mcfarlane Ave Burbank, CA 91505
Media District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,601,000 - $2,147,341
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4239 W Mcfarlane Ave, Burbank, CA 91505 and is currently estimated at $1,893,085, approximately $730 per square foot. 4239 W Mcfarlane Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R. L. Stevenson Elementary School, Dolores Huerta Middle School, and John Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Brokaw Sanford and Estate Of Florence Brokaw
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Cane Florence Brokaw
Bought by
Brokaw Florence B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | Bazikyan Law Group Apc | |
| -- | $710,000 | Fatcola-Resale | |
| Brokaw Florence B | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Cane Florence Brokaw | -- | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $568,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cane Florence Brokaw | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,477 | $944,958 | $636,740 | $308,218 |
| 2024 | $10,477 | $926,430 | $624,255 | $302,175 |
| 2023 | $10,367 | $908,265 | $612,015 | $296,250 |
| 2022 | $9,898 | $890,457 | $600,015 | $290,442 |
| 2021 | $9,853 | $872,998 | $588,250 | $284,748 |
| 2019 | $9,455 | $847,106 | $570,803 | $276,303 |
| 2018 | $9,355 | $830,497 | $559,611 | $270,886 |
| 2016 | $8,876 | $798,250 | $537,882 | $260,368 |
| 2015 | $8,696 | $786,261 | $529,803 | $256,458 |
| 2014 | $8,349 | $742,036 | $519,425 | $222,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map