424 10th Ave N Sauk Rapids, MN 56379
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 10th Ave N, Sauk Rapids, MN 56379 and is currently estimated at $237,204, approximately $290 per square foot. 424 10th Ave N is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Pleasant View Elementary School, Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School, and Sauk Rapids-Rice Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Diane S and Johnson Russell A
Bought by
Bacher Joe L and Flemming Elizabeth C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,980
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacher Joe L | $279,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bacher Joe L | $27,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710 | $192,900 | $29,800 | $163,100 |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $185,200 | $29,800 | $155,400 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $187,200 | $29,800 | $157,400 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $166,200 | $27,100 | $139,100 |
| 2021 | $1,664 | $144,600 | $27,100 | $117,500 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $92,400 | $20,205 | $72,195 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $84,600 | $19,674 | $64,926 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $109,500 | $26,000 | $83,500 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $75,100 | $18,939 | $56,161 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,700 | $18,998 | $56,702 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,800 | $19,090 | $57,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map