424 Dewalt Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15234
Estimated Value: $173,943 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Dewalt Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 and is currently estimated at $185,486, approximately $198 per square foot. 424 Dewalt Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including J.E. Harrison Middle School, Baldwin Senior High School, and Young Scholars of Western PA Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1987
Bought by
Schuler Cheryl K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuler Cheryl K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $59,900 | $27,500 | $32,400 |
| 2024 | $2,299 | $59,900 | $27,500 | $32,400 |
| 2023 | $2,248 | $59,900 | $27,500 | $32,400 |
| 2022 | $2,226 | $59,900 | $27,500 | $32,400 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $59,900 | $27,500 | $32,400 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $59,900 | $27,500 | $32,400 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $59,900 | $27,500 | $32,400 |
| 2018 | $283 | $59,900 | $27,500 | $32,400 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $59,900 | $27,500 | $32,400 |
| 2016 | $283 | $59,900 | $27,500 | $32,400 |
| 2015 | $283 | $59,900 | $27,500 | $32,400 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $59,900 | $27,500 | $32,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map