424 E 6th St Little Rock, AR 72202
Downtown Little Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,908
Studio
--
Bath
2,759
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 E 6th St, Little Rock, AR 72202 and is currently estimated at $226,908, approximately $82 per square foot. 424 E 6th St is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Washington Magnet Elementary School, Pulaski Heights Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Southern Exposure Advertising/Design Inc
Bought by
Borgognoni Leslie Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borgognoni Leslie Jane | $145,000 | First National Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,736 | $42,480 | $19,312 | $23,168 |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $42,480 | $19,312 | $23,168 |
| 2023 | $2,345 | $42,480 | $19,312 | $23,168 |
| 2022 | $2,150 | $42,480 | $19,312 | $23,168 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $42,490 | $19,310 | $23,180 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $42,490 | $19,310 | $23,180 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $42,490 | $19,310 | $23,180 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $42,490 | $19,310 | $23,180 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $42,490 | $19,310 | $23,180 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $30,410 | $6,780 | $23,630 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $17,379 | $6,780 | $10,599 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $14,899 | $6,780 | $8,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map