424 E Gottsche Ave Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 E Gottsche Ave, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $192,152, approximately $204 per square foot. 424 E Gottsche Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Boyd Larry D
Bought by
Morales Imelda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Alder Ruth
Bought by
Morales Imelda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Sold by
Boyd Frank
Bought by
Morales Imelda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Imelda | $10,000 | -- | |
| Morales Imelda | $10,000 | -- | |
| Morales Imelda | $10,000 | -- | |
| Morales Imelda | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $552 | $61,160 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $538 | $59,500 | -- | -- |