424 E Sunset St Long Beach, CA 90805
Addams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,000 - $757,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 E Sunset St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $705,368, approximately $470 per square foot. 424 E Sunset St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dooley Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Gethsemane Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2025
Sold by
Gonzalez Alberto and Gonzalez Maria R
Bought by
Gonzalez Family Trust and Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
American Svgs Bank Fa
Bought by
Gonzalez Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,912
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1995
Sold by
Ajijolaiya M Ibuowo and American Svgs Bank Fa
Bought by
American Svgs Bank Fa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Albert | $100,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| American Svgs Bank Fa | $150,992 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Albert | $86,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $166,092 | $92,679 | $73,413 |
| 2024 | $2,394 | $162,836 | $90,862 | $71,974 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $159,644 | $89,081 | $70,563 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $156,515 | $87,335 | $69,180 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $153,447 | $85,623 | $67,824 |
| 2019 | $2,131 | $148,898 | $83,085 | $65,813 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $145,979 | $81,456 | $64,523 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $140,312 | $78,294 | $62,018 |
| 2015 | $1,727 | $138,205 | $77,118 | $61,087 |
| 2014 | $1,720 | $135,499 | $75,608 | $59,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map