424 Josephine St Memphis, TN 38111
Chickasaw Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,524 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Josephine St, Memphis, TN 38111 and is currently estimated at $111,131, approximately $116 per square foot. 424 Josephine St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sherwood Middle, Melrose High School, and Hanley School - Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $396 | $18,950 | $4,725 | $14,225 |
| 2024 | $396 | $11,675 | $1,025 | $10,650 |
| 2023 | $711 | $11,675 | $1,025 | $10,650 |
| 2022 | $711 | $11,675 | $1,025 | $10,650 |
| 2021 | $720 | $11,675 | $1,025 | $10,650 |
| 2020 | $647 | $8,925 | $1,025 | $7,900 |
| 2019 | $647 | $8,925 | $1,025 | $7,900 |
| 2018 | $647 | $8,925 | $1,025 | $7,900 |
| 2017 | $367 | $8,925 | $1,025 | $7,900 |
| 2016 | $369 | $8,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $369 | $8,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map