424 Juniper Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Juniper Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $309,809, approximately $230 per square foot. 424 Juniper Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Ruben Plata 2005 Trust
Bought by
Ruben Plata 2005 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,049
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Plata Ruben and Ruben Plata 2005 Trust
Bought by
Plata Ruben and Ruben Plata 2005 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Plata Ruben
Bought by
Plata Ruben and Ruben Plata 2005 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Plata Ruben I
Bought by
Plata Ruben and The Ruben Plata 2005 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2003
Sold by
Platz Janet
Bought by
Plata Ruben I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Plata Ruben I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,618
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruben Plata 2005 Trust | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Plata Ruben | -- | None Available | |
| Plata Ruben | -- | United Title Company | |
| Plata Ruben | -- | United Title Company | |
| Plata Ruben | -- | -- | |
| Plata Ruben I | -- | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Plata Ruben I | $99,500 | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $72,708 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruben Plata 2005 Trust | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plata Ruben | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plata Ruben I | $98,618 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 | $144,107 | $43,447 | $100,660 |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $138,513 | $41,761 | $96,752 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $135,798 | $40,943 | $94,855 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $133,137 | $40,141 | $92,996 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $131,771 | $39,729 | $92,042 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $129,187 | $38,950 | $90,237 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $126,654 | $38,186 | $88,468 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $124,170 | $37,437 | $86,733 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $121,735 | $36,703 | $85,032 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $119,907 | $36,152 | $83,755 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $117,558 | $35,444 | $82,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map