424 Kitty Hawk Rd Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,108,000 - $1,346,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$809/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Kitty Hawk Rd, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,255,022, approximately $808 per square foot. 424 Kitty Hawk Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Sold by
Fong Dennis M and Fong Rose T
Bought by
Vo Peter and Le Linh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vo Peter | $235,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vo Peter | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,827 | $390,371 | $117,111 | $273,260 |
| 2024 | $6,827 | $382,718 | $114,815 | $267,903 |
| 2023 | $6,590 | $375,214 | $112,564 | $262,650 |
| 2022 | $6,450 | $367,858 | $110,357 | $257,501 |
| 2021 | $6,306 | $360,647 | $108,194 | $252,453 |
| 2020 | $6,232 | $356,950 | $107,085 | $249,865 |
| 2019 | $5,715 | $349,951 | $104,985 | $244,966 |
| 2018 | $5,579 | $343,092 | $102,927 | $240,165 |
| 2017 | $5,350 | $336,367 | $100,910 | $235,457 |
| 2016 | $5,342 | $329,772 | $98,931 | $230,841 |
| 2015 | $5,319 | $324,821 | $97,446 | $227,375 |
| 2014 | $5,055 | $318,460 | $95,538 | $222,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map