425 Greenbrier Rd Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,008,000 - $1,437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Greenbrier Rd, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,236,001, approximately $785 per square foot. 425 Greenbrier Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Rieker Victoria K and Oku Richard I
Bought by
Li Richard I Oku and Li Victoria K Rieker Oku
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$353,961
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$882,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Rieker Oku Victoria and Oku Richard
Bought by
Oku Richard I and Rieker Oku Victoria K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Mccarthy Michael and Estate Of Suzanne Ranley
Bought by
Oku Richard and Ricker Oku Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Richard I Oku | -- | None Available | |
| Rieker Oku Victoria | -- | None Available | |
| Oku Richard I | -- | None Available | |
| Oku Richard | $740,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Richard I Oku | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Oku Richard | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,249 | $425,064 | $199,111 | $232,953 |
| 2024 | $7,249 | $416,595 | $195,208 | $228,387 |
| 2023 | $6,993 | $415,290 | $191,381 | $223,909 |
| 2022 | $6,841 | $400,149 | $187,629 | $219,520 |
| 2021 | $6,686 | $392,167 | $183,951 | $215,216 |
| 2020 | $6,606 | $395,075 | $182,065 | $213,010 |
| 2019 | $6,080 | $387,331 | $178,496 | $208,835 |
| 2018 | $5,933 | $379,740 | $174,998 | $204,742 |
| 2017 | $5,684 | $372,297 | $171,568 | $200,729 |
| 2016 | $5,676 | $364,999 | $168,205 | $196,794 |
| 2015 | $5,651 | $359,518 | $165,679 | $193,839 |
| 2014 | $5,369 | $352,479 | $162,435 | $190,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map