424 Molunkus Rd Skowhegan, ME 04976
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $303,448
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Molunkus Rd, Skowhegan, ME 04976 and is currently estimated at $265,724, approximately $149 per square foot. 424 Molunkus Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Hayden Penny J and Johnson Penny J
Bought by
Hayden Michael D and Hayden Penny J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayden Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,714 | $256,000 | $70,870 | $185,130 |
| 2024 | $2,714 | $256,000 | $70,870 | $185,130 |
| 2023 | $2,453 | $169,190 | $49,190 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $169,190 | $49,190 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $169,190 | $49,190 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $169,190 | $49,190 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $134,610 | $37,840 | $96,770 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $134,610 | $37,840 | $96,770 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $116,200 | $40,700 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $116,200 | $40,700 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $116,200 | $40,700 | $75,500 |
| 2013 | $1,975 | $116,200 | $40,700 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map