Seller's Agent in 2018
Lara Hallgrimsdottir
Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames
(515) 291-1799
10 in this area
143 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $336,000
Spacious ranch in on a quiet street in a great neighborhood with beautiful mature trees. Large eat in kitchen with an island and beautiful cherry cabinets. 4 bedrooms and office/den on main level plus large living room. Newly finished large bedroom with huge dressing room/closet and 3/4 new bath in the lower level. Additional egress window for more future finish. Sq.ft. in basement approximate. Screened in porch and nicely landscaped fenced in yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames License #B37682 Listed on: 04/23/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Joe Paulson
CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen Aletha Coady Revocable Trust | -- | Lilo John | |
| Coady Ellen A | $222,000 | -- | |
| Gransberg Douglas D | $179,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gransberg Douglas D | $143,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2018 11/26/18 | Sold | $222,000 | -12.9% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2018 11/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2018 04/23/18 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,434 | $338,900 | $49,800 | $289,100 |
| 2024 | $4,338 | $315,900 | $63,500 | $252,400 |
| 2023 | $4,124 | $315,900 | $63,500 | $252,400 |
| 2022 | $4,072 | $254,000 | $63,500 | $190,500 |
| 2021 | $4,250 | $254,000 | $63,500 | $190,500 |
| 2020 | $4,186 | $250,200 | $62,600 | $187,600 |
| 2019 | $4,186 | $250,200 | $62,600 | $187,600 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $227,300 | $56,800 | $170,500 |
| 2017 | $3,970 | $227,300 | $56,800 | $170,500 |
| 2016 | $3,472 | $199,300 | $48,700 | $150,600 |
| 2015 | $3,472 | $197,200 | $48,700 | $148,500 |
| 2014 | $3,280 | $182,600 | $45,100 | $137,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lara Hallgrimsdottir
Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames
(515) 291-1799
10 in this area
143 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Joe Paulson
CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames
Source: Central Iowa Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 49273
APN: 09-05-403-140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.