Estimated Value: $606,000 - $686,730
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Pebble Beach Way, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $641,183, approximately $311 per square foot. 424 Pebble Beach Way is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Eagle Hills Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Seale Steven H and Seale Lori K
Bought by
Seale Steven and Seale Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seale Steven | -- | Pioneer |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Seale Steven | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |