NOT LISTED FOR SALE

424 Robin St Dunkirk, NY 14048

Estimated Value: $113,000 - $133,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,376 Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 18, 2021

Last sale price $98,900 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $817 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Bonus Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Workshop
  • Porch

About This Home

As of February 2021

Spacious 3BR, 1.5 bath Dunkirk home located on a tree lined side street in a pleasant city neighborhood: Features include a modern kitchen with newer appliances, first floor laundry and half bath, updated LED lighting throughout, walk up attic bonus room could be an office or 4th BR, new metal roof, new HW tank, dry basement with work area, shower and extra toilet, garage for workshop and storage, a double lot w a good sized yard, and plenty of off street parking.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Muck

Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Fredonia License #10301209683 Listed on: 11/10/2020

Howard Hanna Holt - Fredonia

Last Buyer's Agent

Brenda Burgstrom

Listing by Premier Realty & Investments License #10331200016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,180

Year Built

  • Built in 1912

Lot Details

  • 6,650 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x95
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,376 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 46
  • Assessor Parcel Number 060300-079-018-0002-046-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,180

Year Built

Built in 1912

Lot Details

6,650 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1912
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Located on Robin St in Dunkirk in the block between W 4th and W 5th.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork, Convertible Bedroom, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1527
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Dunkirk

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 060300-079-018-0002-046-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X95
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6650.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2180.0
  • Tax Lot: 46

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Lutz Theodore J
Bought by
Jasinski Patricia E
Current Estimated Value
$126,498

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2020
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
List Price
$109,000
Sold Price
$98,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,100
-9.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Szwejbka James
Bought by
Szwejbka Mari Ellen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
6.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jasinski Patricia E -- None Listed On Document
Lutz Theodore J $98,900 None Available
Szwejbka Mari Ellen -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Szwejbka Mari Ellen $64,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/18/2021 02/18/21 Sold $98,900 -9.3% $72 / Sq Ft
12/02/2020 12/02/20 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2020 11/10/20 For Sale $109,000 +23.3% $79 / Sq Ft
10/01/2019 10/01/19 Sold $88,400 +0.6% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2019 07/17/19 For Sale $87,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,711 $42,500 $3,300 $39,200
2024 $1,711 $42,500 $3,300 $39,200
2023 $1,672 $42,500 $3,300 $39,200
2022 $1,475 $42,500 $3,300 $39,200
2021 $1,478 $42,500 $3,300 $39,200
2020 $1,466 $42,500 $3,300 $39,200
2019 $937 $42,500 $3,300 $39,200
2018 $937 $42,500 $3,300 $39,200
2017 $903 $42,500 $3,300 $39,200
2016 $874 $42,500 $3,300 $39,200
2015 -- $42,500 $3,300 $39,200
2014 -- $42,500 $3,300 $39,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1306638

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 060300-079-018-0002-046-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.