$1,545 Per Month

424 S Main St Lapel, IN 46051

3 Beds
1 Bath
989 Sq Ft
1951 Built

About This Home

Discover this delightful 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch home at 424 S Main St, Lapel, IN. Nestled on a spacious 0.2-acre lot, this residence features a cozy covered front porch—perfect for relaxation—and a fenced backyard ideal for outdoor activities. Inside, you'll find 989 square feet of living space, an eat-in kitchen, and updated vinyl windows. The detached garage includes a workshop area, catering to all your project needs. Conveniently located within walking distance of downtown Lapel, enjoy the charm of small-town living with easy access to schools, parks, and local amenities. Built in 1951, this home combines vintage character with modern comforts

Please note- In addition to the monthly rent, a Resident Benefits Package fee of $45/ month will be applied. This includes your renter’s insurance, liability insurance, HVAC filter delivery and much more. Click here for more details:

By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.

Listing Provided By

House Details

Property Information

  • Built in 1951
  • 1 unit

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Rent $1,545 0.0% --
11/10/2022 11/10/22 Sold $137,500 +1.9% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/11/2022 10/11/22 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2022 10/06/22 For Sale $135,000 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
10/01/2022 10/01/22 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2022 09/26/22 For Sale $135,000 -1.8% $137 / Sq Ft
08/30/2022 08/30/22 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2022 08/23/22 Off Market $137,500 -- --
08/15/2022 08/15/22 For Sale $135,000 +58.8% $137 / Sq Ft
02/26/2015 02/26/15 Sold $85,000 0.0% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2015 02/04/15 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2015 01/27/15 For Sale $85,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.