424 S Post Rd Indianapolis, IN 46219
Raymond Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 S Post Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46219 and is currently estimated at $139,239, approximately $172 per square foot. 424 S Post Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Raymond Park Intermediate School (5-6), and Raymond Park Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $223 | $87,700 | $12,600 | $75,100 |
| 2024 | $340 | $83,100 | $12,600 | $70,500 |
| 2023 | $340 | $80,100 | $12,600 | $67,500 |
| 2022 | $330 | $74,400 | $12,600 | $61,800 |
| 2021 | $303 | $69,900 | $12,600 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $259 | $66,600 | $12,600 | $54,000 |
| 2019 | $292 | $64,200 | $12,600 | $51,600 |
| 2018 | $250 | $59,500 | $12,600 | $46,900 |
| 2017 | $240 | $59,500 | $12,600 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $220 | $56,800 | $12,600 | $44,200 |
| 2014 | $32 | $49,800 | $12,600 | $37,200 |
| 2013 | $848 | $42,100 | $12,600 | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map