424 Shoreline Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $694,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,302
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Shoreline Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $657,878, approximately $199 per square foot. 424 Shoreline Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Anderson Heather and Heffernan Janet
Bought by
Heffernan Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Collins Robert L and Singleton Siew Pui
Bought by
Anderson Paul W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,625
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Corneliussen Sarah W
Bought by
Collins Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heffernan Janet | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Paul W | $425,000 | Attorney | |
| Collins Robert L | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Paul W | $380,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Robert L | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,594 | $652,600 | $121,400 | $531,200 |
| 2024 | $7,413 | $644,600 | $121,400 | $523,200 |
| 2023 | $6,580 | $567,200 | $121,400 | $445,800 |
| 2022 | $6,237 | $528,600 | $121,400 | $407,200 |
| 2021 | $5,401 | $425,100 | $121,400 | $303,700 |
| 2020 | $5,258 | $424,000 | $121,400 | $302,600 |
| 2019 | $5,258 | $424,000 | $121,400 | $302,600 |
| 2018 | $4,397 | $333,500 | $121,400 | $212,100 |
| 2017 | $4,229 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,476 | $353,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,565 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,823 | $382,200 | $144,900 | $237,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map