M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Marc Matteoli
Four Star Realty /n
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $325,000
Above the crowd, here is a two bedroom that sits well above the street offering extra privacy and views. Small lot, but still room for a back yard and patio. Garage is 34 feet deep and can hold two cars. Hardwood floors have been refinished, bathroom has been upgraded and the interior has new paint. Very clean and ready for occupancy. This is unique and attractive for the price range.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marc Matteoli
Four Star Realty /n Listed on: 10/23/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Heike Kutchukov
Community Realty-Arcata
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Lor | $151,500 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Cao Bang | $152,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Antongiovanni Steve | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheng Lor | $143,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Cao Bang | $149,246 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2014 03/28/14 | Sold | $152,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,923 | $187,032 | $76,943 | $110,089 |
| 2024 | $1,923 | $183,366 | $75,435 | $107,931 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $179,771 | $73,956 | $105,815 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $176,247 | $72,506 | $103,741 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $172,792 | $71,085 | $101,707 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $171,022 | $70,357 | $100,665 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $167,670 | $68,978 | $98,692 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $164,383 | $67,626 | $96,757 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $161,160 | $66,300 | $94,860 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $158,000 | $65,000 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $1,735 | $155,036 | $61,198 | $93,838 |
| 2014 | $447 | $41,934 | $8,823 | $33,111 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Marc Matteoli
Four Star Realty /n
H
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Heike Kutchukov
Community Realty-Arcata
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 239105
APN: 004-253-003-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.