424 Wisdom Way Edmond, OK 73003
Chitwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Wisdom Way, Edmond, OK 73003 and is currently estimated at $198,369, approximately $165 per square foot. 424 Wisdom Way is a home with nearby schools including Ida Freeman Elementary School, Cheyenne Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Turning Point Ministries Inc
Bought by
Bonilla Aurea Milena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,808
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$58,562
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonilla Aurea Milena | $145,000 | Oklahoma Family Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonilla Aurea Milena | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $19,635 | $3,550 | $16,085 |
| 2024 | $78 | $19,305 | $3,550 | $15,755 |
| 2023 | $78 | $753 | $753 | $0 |
| 2022 | $79 | $753 | $753 | $0 |
| 2021 | $78 | $753 | $753 | $0 |
| 2020 | $79 | $753 | $753 | $0 |
| 2019 | $77 | $725 | $725 | $0 |
| 2018 | $74 | $691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $70 | $657 | $657 | $0 |
| 2016 | $66 | $626 | $626 | $0 |
| 2015 | $66 | $626 | $626 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map