4240 Dean Dr Ventura, CA 93003
College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,031,000 - $1,244,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4240 Dean Dr, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $1,127,177, approximately $731 per square foot. 4240 Dean Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Mcmillan Jeffery Lee and Mcmillan Patricia Marie
Bought by
Mcmillan Patricia Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Mcmillan Patricia M
Bought by
Mcmillan Jeffery Lee and Mcmillan Patricia Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Collister Allen G
Bought by
Mcmillan Patricia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Collister Allen G
Bought by
Collister Allen G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillan Patricia Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmillan Jeffery Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmillan Patricia M | -- | None Available | |
| Collister Allen G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $169,734 | $19,562 | $150,172 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $166,406 | $19,178 | $147,228 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $163,144 | $18,802 | $144,342 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $159,946 | $18,434 | $141,512 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $156,810 | $18,072 | $138,738 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $155,204 | $17,888 | $137,316 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $152,162 | $17,538 | $134,624 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $149,180 | $17,195 | $131,985 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $146,256 | $16,858 | $129,398 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $143,389 | $16,528 | $126,861 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $141,237 | $16,281 | $124,956 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $138,472 | $15,963 | $122,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map