Seller's Agent in 2021
Jim Potter
Key Realty LTD
(419) 261-8600
4 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $370,000
Remarkable 1 story all brick home w/a place to satisfy all the activities you may do. Great sunroom where natural light comes in a wall of windows. Private office w/built in shelving. Spacious eat-in kit has a FP, island, pantry & wall of cabinets for loads of storage. Shed, deck & patio in the rear are surrounded by trees to provide privacy for all your outdoor entertaining. And the 4 beds make room for your family or even more hobbies. 2 car garage. Remodeled and updated including new electric service and new roof in 2020! All this on almost an acre!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bazzi Bilal A | $322,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Peden Landri | -- | First American Title | |
| Peden Landri | $252,000 | Accommodation | |
| Smith Wayne R | $126,001 | None Available | |
| Miller Carrie L | $195,500 | -- | |
| Farison Renee A | -- | Louisville Title Agency For | |
| -- | $126,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peden Landri | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peden Landri | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Carrie L | $39,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Farison Renee A | $108,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2021 02/25/21 | Sold | $252,000 | -0.2% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2021 01/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2020 12/11/20 | Price Changed | $252,400 | -2.9% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2020 11/03/20 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -1.9% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2020 10/10/20 | Price Changed | $264,900 | -1.9% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2020 09/13/20 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $83,930 | $20,580 | $63,350 |
| 2024 | $2,087 | $83,930 | $20,580 | $63,350 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $52,815 | $15,855 | $36,960 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $52,815 | $15,855 | $36,960 |
| 2021 | $4,177 | $52,815 | $15,855 | $36,960 |
| 2020 | $4,300 | $48,160 | $12,985 | $35,175 |
| 2019 | $4,048 | $48,160 | $12,985 | $35,175 |
| 2018 | $3,992 | $48,160 | $12,985 | $35,175 |
| 2017 | $4,261 | $46,235 | $12,600 | $33,635 |
| 2016 | $4,180 | $132,100 | $36,000 | $96,100 |
| 2015 | $3,943 | $132,100 | $36,000 | $96,100 |
| 2014 | $3,739 | $44,450 | $12,110 | $32,340 |
| 2013 | $3,739 | $44,450 | $12,110 | $32,340 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jim Potter
Key Realty LTD
(419) 261-8600
4 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Candi Nostrant
Key Realty LTD
(419) 345-8429
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6059854
APN: 78-72037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.