4316 Eaglehurst Rd Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4316 Eaglehurst Rd, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $349,251, approximately $145 per square foot. 4316 Eaglehurst Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Stranahan Elementary School, Sylvania Timberstone Junior High School, and Sylvania Southview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hoen Derek L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,170
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Bruno Dominic M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoen Derek L | $127,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $103,334 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoen Derek L | $118,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $94,500 | $21,175 | $73,325 |
| 2024 | $3,045 | $94,500 | $21,175 | $73,325 |
| 2023 | $5,902 | $78,610 | $16,065 | $62,545 |
| 2022 | $5,904 | $78,610 | $16,065 | $62,545 |
| 2021 | $6,047 | $78,610 | $16,065 | $62,545 |
| 2020 | $5,671 | $65,240 | $13,335 | $51,905 |
| 2019 | $5,462 | $65,240 | $13,335 | $51,905 |
| 2018 | $5,383 | $65,240 | $13,335 | $51,905 |
| 2017 | $5,745 | $62,545 | $12,915 | $49,630 |
| 2016 | $5,635 | $178,700 | $36,900 | $141,800 |
| 2015 | $5,314 | $178,700 | $36,900 | $141,800 |
| 2014 | $5,058 | $60,140 | $12,430 | $47,710 |
| 2013 | $5,058 | $60,140 | $12,430 | $47,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map