4315 Eaglehurst Rd Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4315 Eaglehurst Rd, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $320,518, approximately $154 per square foot. 4315 Eaglehurst Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Stranahan Elementary School, Sylvania Timberstone Junior High School, and Sylvania Southview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Jennifer K Grogan 2017 Declaration Of Tr and Grogan Sue R
Bought by
Grogan Sue R and Grogan Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Grogan Jnnifer K and Grogan Jenifer
Bought by
Grogan Jennifer K and Jennifer K Grogan Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Dubois Donald L and Dubois Elizabeth C
Bought by
Grogan Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Todak Michael J
Bought by
Dubois Donald L and Dubois Elizabeth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,500
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Harold Mossing and Harold K
Bought by
Mossing Harold K and Harold K Mossing Trust #93111
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grogan Sue R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grogan Jennifer K | -- | None Available | |
| Grogan Jennifer | $150,000 | Attorney | |
| Dubois Donald L | $195,500 | -- | |
| Mossing Harold K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grogan Jennifer | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dubois Donald L | $195,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $93,905 | $20,790 | $73,115 |
| 2024 | $3,026 | $93,905 | $20,790 | $73,115 |
| 2023 | $4,610 | $61,215 | $16,030 | $45,185 |
| 2022 | $4,610 | $61,215 | $16,030 | $45,185 |
| 2021 | $4,721 | $61,215 | $16,030 | $45,185 |
| 2020 | $4,995 | $57,400 | $13,440 | $43,960 |
| 2019 | $4,812 | $57,400 | $13,440 | $43,960 |
| 2018 | $4,744 | $57,400 | $13,440 | $43,960 |
| 2017 | $5,063 | $55,055 | $13,020 | $42,035 |
| 2016 | $4,967 | $157,300 | $37,200 | $120,100 |
| 2015 | $4,684 | $157,300 | $37,200 | $120,100 |
| 2014 | $4,454 | $52,960 | $12,530 | $40,430 |
| 2013 | $4,454 | $52,960 | $12,530 | $40,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map