4240 Kings Dr Minnetonka, MN 55345
Spring Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $540,556
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4240 Kings Dr, Minnetonka, MN 55345 and is currently estimated at $521,889, approximately $317 per square foot. 4240 Kings Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Glen Lake Elementary School, Hopkins West Junior High School, and Hopkins Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,771 | $474,300 | $213,400 | $260,900 |
| 2023 | $5,629 | $476,200 | $213,400 | $262,800 |
| 2022 | $5,028 | $461,800 | $202,400 | $259,400 |
| 2021 | $4,525 | $400,600 | $184,000 | $216,600 |
| 2020 | $4,473 | $367,600 | $184,000 | $183,600 |
| 2019 | $4,434 | $346,200 | $184,000 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $4,178 | $346,200 | $184,000 | $162,200 |
| 2017 | $4,087 | $306,800 | $165,000 | $141,800 |
| 2016 | $4,379 | $318,000 | $155,000 | $163,000 |
| 2015 | $3,766 | $272,100 | $150,000 | $122,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,300 | $150,000 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map