4240 Malone Rd Nesbit, MS 38651
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $1,305,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
4,841
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4240 Malone Rd, Nesbit, MS 38651 and is currently estimated at $857,782, approximately $177 per square foot. 4240 Malone Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Bynum Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Ferrell Michael E and Ferrell Ginger M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrell Michael E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,178 | $66,411 | $4,368 | $62,043 |
| 2024 | $4,470 | $47,714 | $4,368 | $43,346 |
| 2023 | $4,470 | $47,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $601 | $6,010 | $4,368 | $1,642 |
| 2021 | $601 | $6,010 | $4,368 | $1,642 |
| 2020 | $655 | $6,552 | $6,552 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map