4245 Sunset Rd Nesbit, MS 38651
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,627 - $320,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4245 Sunset Rd, Nesbit, MS 38651 and is currently estimated at $234,407, approximately $186 per square foot. 4245 Sunset Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Lester Claudius and Bridgeforth Marietta
Bought by
Crawford Carol and Lester Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Carol | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $7,322 | $1,000 | $6,322 |
| 2024 | $538 | $5,386 | $1,000 | $4,386 |
| 2023 | $538 | $5,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $538 | $5,386 | $1,000 | $4,386 |
| 2021 | $538 | $5,386 | $1,000 | $4,386 |
| 2020 | $503 | $5,035 | $1,000 | $4,035 |
| 2019 | $503 | $5,035 | $1,000 | $4,035 |
| 2017 | $499 | $8,906 | $4,953 | $3,953 |
| 2016 | $499 | $4,953 | $1,000 | $3,953 |
| 2015 | $499 | $8,906 | $4,953 | $3,953 |
| 2014 | $499 | $4,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $499 | $4,953 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map